in

UEFA Champions League schedule, dates, outcomes, scores, dwell stream: PSG, Liverpool, Milan, Inter, in motion


The soccer calendar is again to regular, and meaning the UEFA Champions League group stage is upon us. motion kicked off on Tuesday because the event lastly started in earnest. The group-stage draw set some tasty matchups with PSG and Manchester Metropolis grouped collectively because the 32 contributors have been paired into eight teams of 4. Under you may discover the schedule in addition to dates for all six group stage matchdays and dates for the knockout stage as all roads result in Saint Petersburg in Russia for the ultimate on Could 28. As all the time, CBS Sports activities and Paramount+ are your go-to house for all issues Champions League. Remember to click on right here to stream each recreation.

Craving much more protection of the UEFA Champions League? Pay attention beneath and comply with ¡Qué Golazo! A Each day CBS Soccer Podcast the place we take you past the pitch and across the globe for commentary, previews, recaps and extra. 

Champions League Teams

  • Group A: Manchester Metropolis, PSG, RB Leipzig, Membership Brugge
  • Group B: Atlético Madrid, Liverpool, FC Porto, AC Milan
  • Group C: Borussia Dortmund, Ajax, Besiktas, Sporting Lisbon
  • Group D: Actual Madrid, Shakhtar Donetsk, Inter Milan, Sheriff Tiraspol
  • Group E: Bayern Munich, Barcelona, Benfica, Dynamo Kyiv
  • Group F: Manchester United, Villarreal, Atalanta, Younger Boys
  • Group G: Sevilla, Salzburg, Wolfsburg, Lille
  • Group H: Juventus, Chelsea, Zenit, Malmo

Group stage matches dates and instances

All instances Japanese

Tuesday, Sept. 14
Matchday 1

  • Barcelona 0, Bayern Munich 3 
  • Dynamo Kyiv 0, Benfica 0  
  • Younger Boys 2, Man. United 1    
  • Villarreal 2, Atalanta 2  
  • Sevilla 1, Salzburg 1    
  • LOSC 0, Wolfsburg 0  
  • Chelsea 1, Zenit 0 
  • Malmo 0, Juventus 3

Wednesday, Sept. 15
Matchday 1 

  • Manchester Metropolis vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Membership Brugge vs. PSG, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Atletico Madrid vs. Porto, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Liverpool vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Besiktas vs. Dortmund, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Sporting CP vs. Ajax, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Sheriff vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Inter Milan vs. Actual Madrid, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  

Tuesday, Sept. 28
Matchday 2

  • PSG vs. Manchester Metropolis, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Leipzig vs. Membership Brugge, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • AC Milan vs. Atletico Madrid, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Porto vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Ajax vs. Besiktas, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Dortmund vs. Sporting CP, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Inter Milan, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Actual Madrid vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  

Wednesday, Sept. 29
Matchday 2

  • Bayern Munich vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Benfica vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Atalanta vs. Younger Boys, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)      
  • Manchester United vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Salzburg vs. LOSC, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Wolfsburg vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Zenit vs. Malmo, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Juventus vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  

Tuesday, Oct. 19
Matchday 3

  • Membership Brugge vs. Manchester Metropolis, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • PSG vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Atletico Madrid vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Porto vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Besiktas vs. Sporting CP, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Ajax vs. Dortmund, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Actual Madrid
  • Inter Milan vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  

Wednesday, Oct. 20
Matchday 3

  • Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)      
  • Benfica vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Younger Boys vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Manchester United vs. Atalanta
  • Salzburg vs. Wolfsburg, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • LOSC vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Chelsea vs. Malmo, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Zenit vs. Juventus, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  

Tuesday, Nov. 2
Matchday 4 (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Nov. 3
Matchday 4

  • Manchester Metropolis vs. Membership Brugge, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Leipzig vs. PSG, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • AC Milan vs. Porto, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Liverpool vs. Atletico Madrid, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Sporting CP vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Dortmund vs. Ajax, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Actual Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)    
  • Sheriff vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Nov. 23
Matchday 5

Wednesday, Nov. 24
Matchday 5

  • Manchester Metropolis vs. PSG, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Membership Brugge vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Atletico Madrid vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Liverpool vs. Porto, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Besiktas vs. Ajax, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)        
  • Sporting CP vs. Dortmund, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)        
  • Sheriff vs. Actual Madrid, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Dec. 7
Matchday 6

  • PSG vs. Membership Brugge, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)      
  • Leipzig vs. Manchester Metropolis, 12:45 p.m. (Paramount+)      
  • Porto vs. Atletico Madrid, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • AC Milan vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Dortmund vs. Besiktas, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Ajax vs. Sporting CP, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Actual Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)  
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Sheriff, 3 p.m. (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Dec. 8
Matchday 6 (Paramount+)

Knockout stage dates

Monday, Dec. 13
Spherical of 16 draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. 15
Spherical of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 16
Spherical of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. 22
Spherical of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 23
Spherical of 16, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March 8
Spherical of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March 9
Spherical of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March 15
Spherical of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March 16
Spherical of 16, second legs (Paramount+)

Friday, March 18
Quarterfinal and semifinal draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 5
Quarterfinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 6
Quarterfinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 12
Quarterfinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 13
Quarterfinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 26
Semifinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 27
Semifinals, first legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Could 3
Semifinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Could 4
Semifinals, second legs (Paramount+)

Saturday, Could 28
Champions League last in Saint Petersburg Stadium (Paramount+)


Outcomes from earlier rounds

Preliminary spherical

June 22 (Semifinal)
Folgore 0, Prishtina 2
HB Tórshavn 0, Inter Membership d’Escaldes 1

June 25 (Ultimate)
Prishtina 2, Inter Membership d’Escaldes 0

First qualifying spherical

Fola Esch

Lincoln Crimson Imps

2-2

0-5

2-7

Slovan Bratislava

Shamrock Rovers

2-0

1-2

3-2

Malmö FF

Riga

1-0

1-1

2-1

Bodø/Glimt

Legia Warsaw

2-3

0-2

2-5

Connah’s Quay Nomads

Alashkert

2-2

0-1 (a.e.t.)

2-3

HJK

Budućnost Podgorica

3-1

4-0

7-1

CFR Cluj

Borac Banja Luka

3-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

4-3

Shkëndija

Mura

0-1

0-5

0-6

Teuta

Sheriff Tiraspol

0-4

0-1

0-5

Dinamo Tbilisi 

Neftçi Baku

1-2

1-2

2-4

Maccabi Haifa

Kairat

1-1

0-2

1-3

Ludogorets

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

1-0

1-0

2-0

Ferencváros

Prishtina

3-0

3-1

6-1

Žalgiris

infield

3-1

2-1

5-2

Flora

Hibernians

2-0

3-0

5-0

Dinamo Zagreb

Valur

3-2

2-0

5-2

Second qualifying spherical

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Omonia

2-0

1-0

3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Younger Boys

0-0

2-3

2-3

Legia Warsaw

Flora

2-1

1-0

3-1

Alashkert

Sheriff Tiraspol

0-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Neftçi Baku

1-0

1-0

2-0

Kairat

Crimson Star Belgrade

2-1

0-5

2-6

Lincoln Crimson Imps

CFR Cluj

1-2

0-2

1-4

Malmö FF

HJK

2-1

2-2

4-3

Ferencváros

Žalgiris

2-0

3-1

5-1

Mura

Ludogorets

0-0

1-3

1-3

League Path:

Fast Wien

Sparta Prague

2-1

0-2

2-3

Celtic

Midtjylland

1-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

2-3

PSV Eindhoven

Galatasaray

5-1

2-1

7-2

Third qualifying spherical

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1

League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1

Play-off spherical

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1


League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

0-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-3

1-4

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

3-3 (1-4 on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

0-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

4-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-0

0-1

2-1

2021 Soccer jerseys now accessible

We now know Man Metropolis and PSG will battle in the identical Champions League group. We additionally know Chelsea may roll by Group H. Regardless of who your staff is, present your delight by getting the most recent soccer gear, together with house and away kits, hoodies, shirts, and far more. Click on right here to buy your favourite staff.

We might obtain a fee for purchases made by these hyperlinks.





Source link

Supply & Picture rights : https://www.cbssports.com/soccer/information/uefa-champions-league-schedule-dates-results-scores-live-stream-psg-liverpool-milan-inter-in-action/

DISCLAIMER:
Underneath Part 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for “truthful use” for functions resembling criticism, remark, information reporting, educating, scholarship, and analysis. Honest use is a use permitted by copyright statute that may in any other case be infringing.”

What do you think?

Written by Newsplaneta

Newsplaneta.com - Latest Worldwide Online News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

“Australia is shaping as much as be the villain of COP26 local weather talks” – ?

Ozuna’s ‘La Funka’ Slides Into Prime 10 on Tropical Airplay Chart